Privacy Policy

Effective as of 23rd January, 2020

1. General

1.1   This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract
formed under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended
provisions pertaining to electronic documents/ records in various statutes as may be amended by
the Information Technology Act, 2000 from time to time. This Privacy Policy does not require any
physical, electronic or digital signature and is a legally binding document between the User and
Us.

1.2   nobanc Private Limited, an Indian company incorporated as per the provisions of the
Companies Act, 2013 having registered office at 81/1, Gopal Bhawan Lane No 11, Turner Road,
Clement Town, Dehradun, Uttarakhand, and its technical processors

(“Company”,“We”, “Our” or “Us”) are committed to protecting Your privacy and grant importance to the confidentiality of Your data over internet. This privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) applies to all services offered to persons using or visiting (“Users”, “You” or
“Your”), Our internet website
http://ww.moneyhop.co/ (“Website”) and/or the application – HOP (“App”). (“Website” and “App” are hereinafter collectively referred to as the “Platform”)

1.3   he purpose of this Privacy Policy is to inform the User about the processing of his/her personal data collected when using the services available on the Platform. We collect
and utilize Your Personal Information

(defined hereinafter )
and
sensitive Personal Information
only to enhance the operation(s) of the Platform, allowing You to use all the listed features
and allowing Us to respond to Your requests, if any. The Personal Information is used strictly
in line with Our business purposes and to provide You with useful features.

1.4   When the User accesses another website through a link or a URL available on the
Platform, this Privacy Policy does not apply anymore. We reserve the right to modify at any time
this Policy Privacy and to inform User of the same by any mean.

1.5   In this Privacy Policy, “Personal Information” means any information relating to an
identified or identifiable User, who can be identified, directly or indirectly, in particular by
reference to his name, his email address, his IP address
(“Personal Information”). Personal
Information does not include anonymized information that has been appropriately processed to
make it non-identifiable in order to irreversibly prevent its identification.

1.6  We respect the privacy of Our Users and are committed to protect it in all respects.
The information about the User is collected by Us as (i) information supplied by Users; (ii)
information automatically tracked during User’s navigation on the Platform; and/ or (iii)
communicated directly to Us via e-mail or telephone or another channel.

1.7   User acknowledges that this Privacy Policy, together with terms and conditions, forms
Our agreement with the User in relation to his use of the Platform.

1.8  For any service that User may use, We only collect the data that is strictly necessary

(i) for the delivery of the services, (ii) for the performance of a contract for which User is a
party, (iii) for which User has given consent for such processing of data, or (iv) for
compliance with a legal obligation to which We are subject.

2. Information Collected

2.1  In order to provide services through the Platform, We automatically track and collect
the following categories of information when User uses the Platform:

  • IP addresses;
  • Domain servers; and
  • Other information with respect to Users device, interaction of User
    device with the Platform and
    applications (“Traffic Data”).

Personal Information collected therefore differs from one User to another, depending on the
number of services used by each User.

2.2  In order to provide services through the Platform, We may require the User to provide
Us with certain information that personally identifies himself. Personal Information includes
the following categories of information:

  • Contact data (such as email address, phone number and date of
    birth); and
  • Demographic data (such as time zone, postal address and location
    details); and
  • If the User communicates with Us by, for example, e-mail or letter,
    any information provided in such communication may be collected by Us.
  • Financial data (such as account details, e-wallet details, bank
    account or credit or debit card details or other payment instrument details etc.) that User
    may have provided Us.

All such information is stored and/or used for processing orders and under no circumstance are
any of these details made available in the public domain. However, We may use this information
to share with You additional and/ or upcoming information regarding the services of Platform.

2.3
The Platform may transmit User Personal Information to the “Amazon Web Services” cloud
servers, to ensure secure storage of data. Thereby the User is also subject to the terms of
Amazon Web Services privacy policy. This Personal Information is immediately deleted once User
deletes the App or deletes his/her account exclusively made on the Website, except to the extent
it is necessary to store the same under applicable laws. Further, We have implemented
commercially reasonable physical, managerial, operational and technical security measures to
protect the loss, misuse and alteration and to preserve the security of the Personally
Information in Our care.

2.4
Our App may contain links to third party websites or applications. The User agrees and
understands that privacy policies of these websites are not under Our control and the User
understands that once he/she leaves Our servers, use of any information provided by the User
shall be governed by the privacy policy of the operator of the site used by him.

2.5
Prior to any direct marketing or commercial operation (for example for sending the
newsletters or commercial offers), We will first obtain Users consent, either when creating
account on the Website or the App or later by indicating Your choice in account settings. User
will always have the right to withdraw his/her consent at any time, directly by clicking on the
unsubscribe link available on each email received, by modifying his account settings, or by
contacting Us at the following email address enquiry@moneyhop.co

2.6
In accordance with the legislations in force, User has the right to access, to rectify
and to object data concerning himself. User can access and change the information and
preferences provided when account is created through the account page or by contacting Us.

2.7
We may disclose any information We deem necessary, in Our sole discretion, to comply
with any applicable law, regulation, legal process or governmental request. Such transfer or
disclosure shall be for lawful purposes only. Further, such transfer or disclosure of Your
sensitive personal information to other third parties shall only be done once it is ensured that
the third party receiving such information has implemented the same level of security practices
as we have i.e. not below the standards of IS/ISO/IEC 27001.

3. Security

3.1   The security of Users Personal Information is important to Us. We follow generally
accepted industry standards to protect the Personal Information submitted to Us, both during
transmission and once We receive it. All information gathered on Our Platform is securely stored
on the “Amazon Web Services” cloud servers. The database is stored on servers secured behind a
firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly limited.

3.2   Although We make best possible efforts to store Personal Information in a secure
operating environment that is not open to the public, User must understand that there is no such
thing as complete security, and We do not guarantee that there will be no unintended disclosures
of Personal Information if such disclosure is not due to the reasons attributable to Us. If We
become aware that Users Personal Information has been disclosed in a manner not in accordance
with this Privacy Policy, We will use reasonable efforts to notify such User of the nature and
extent of such disclosure as soon as reasonably possible and as permitted by law.

3.3   Depending on the processing of Personal Information, the data may be subject to a
different storage period. Most of the Personal Information is stored for a duration of 2 (two)
years from Users last use of the Website, or the App or a service. At the end of the storage
period, the Personal Information is purged and therefore deleted from Our database.

3.4   We do not sell Users Personal Information to any advertisers or any third party. We
use Users Personal Data to display relevant advertisements, based on their preferences. We make
reports related to the advertisement campaigns, in particular statistics, without any reference
or information related to the personal information of visitors or users of the Platform. User
can also block advertising cookies in the dedicated “cookies” page.

4. Children Protection

4.1   The Platform is not intended for children, and We do not intentionally/knowingly
collect Personal Information if You are under the minimum age, as specified under the relevant
applicable laws, statutes and/or regulations.

5. Feedback And Grievances

5.1   If You have any questions, comments or concerns about Our privacy practices or would
like to provide a feedback on the services offered on Platform, please contact Our grievance
officer by e-mail at enquiry@moneyhop.co or telephone at +919353021701.

END